Hello! Sign In or Register now

Comment FeedBack About Us Contact Us App

Home > Fiber Optic Transceivers > Active Optical Cables > 40G QSFP+ to 8xLC AOC > 10m Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

10m Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
  • 10m Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

0 Reviews

10m Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

Every cable is individually tested on corresponding equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands, passed the monitoring of Utsource's intelligent quality control system.

  • Stock Status: 32578
  • Payment:
  • Shipping: Estimated Delivery Date: April 02 - April 07 when you choose Expedited at checkout.
Calculate Shipping RoHS compliant

$130.00

Add Cart

Product Parameter

  • Brand: Generic

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-8X-AOC Vendor Name Utsource
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 5m(16.4ft)
Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Utsource. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Utsource has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Aqua Vs Orange
QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOCQSFP+ to 8LC AOC
OrangeAquaOrangeAqua

Note: When cable length≥30M, we suggest Aqua cable as it performs better.

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

UTSOURCE.NET offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) Duplex LC and (1) OM2 breakout cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Utsource standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Utsource is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Utsource has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@utsource.net .

Shipment

Utsource can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.

Reviews

  • 4.5

    Everything just fine.

    1010-817

    Everything just fine.

  • Bayron Mendoza

    Excellent

    1093,IRKT26/16A,M51996,M62301FP,BA10339F,BA10393F,953B,(20PCS) DIP METAL FILM RESISTOR 1% 3W 330K,(20PCS) DIP METAL FILM RESISTOR 1% 3W 100K,(20PCS) DIP METAL FILM RESISTOR 1% 3W 39Ω(39R)

    Excellent

  • Evgeniy Zaslavskiy

    All perfect !!!

    100369972

    All perfect !!!

  • Enrique

    Entregas por fedex, muy tardad...

    P75NF75,1033SE001,L9302-AD

    Entregas por fedex, muy tardadas. Para el siguiente pedido preferiría el envío por DHL. El pedido muy bien, gracias.

  • shamshad ahmed shaikh

    Recived good in good condition

    M51957BFP,A314J,A7840,PQ05RR11,PQ05RD21,1CZ41H,FK18SM-12,74HC244A,74HC14A,TL494NSR,PS21246-EP,PS21205-A,UPC842G2,M5233P,D4723GS,HC32,D784031GC,74HC11,10358,74HC00AF

    Recived good in good condition

  • Wallerich David

    All parts are received in a pe...

    UDN6118A,10939P-50,EF68B21CP,PCD5101P

    All parts are received in a perfect shape
    Just one of the 10939 is OOO (Out Of Order)

Payment Details

  • Paypal charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

  • Wire Transfer charge

    US$ 15.00 banking fee.

  • Credit Card charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

  • Western Union Charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

Shipping and handling

  • From $18.00-$35.00 basic

    shipping fee depend on

    zone and country

  • From $18.00-$35.00 basic

    shipping fee depend on

    zone and country

  • From $18.00-$35.00 basic

    shipping fee depend on

    zone and country

  • From $4.00 basic shipping fee

    depend on different zone and

    country

Package

  • Step1:Product

  • Step2:Casing drivepipe

  • Step3:Anti-static bag

  • Step4:Packaging boxes

  • Step5:bar-code shipping tag

Recommended products

Your Recently Viewed Items

Calculate Shipping

Weight: kg

Country:

Get rates

Express

Fee To *Delivery
$0.00 Country

Lead time within 3 working days, goods will arrive in 5-7 days. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.

Post

Fee To *Delivery
$0.00 Country

Lead time within 3 working days, goods will arrive in 2-4 weeks. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.