Exclusive welcome gift for new users

New users enjoy $5 shipping coupon at first purchase order ONLY, wish you a happy shopping!

$5

Shipping coupons

Applicable on shipping fees only

7 days after receiving

Receive it now

Congratulation,Successfully!

Successfully!

You can still redeem $14, would you like to redeem now?

Continue to redeem

Terms of Use

This promotion is applicable only for new users, who have never made a purchase on Utsource before. It is a one time only offer, and can only be used once per user.

The same account, assessed via the same device and IP, with the same contact number at the shipping address, or other valid reasons can cause multiple accounts to be perceived and viewed as one user;

In the event of order cancellation, the value of the coupon cannot be converted to cash.

Hello! Sign In or Register now

Comment FeedBack About Us Contact Us App

Home > Fiber Optic Transceivers > Active Optical Cables > 40G QSFP+ 8xLC AOC > 20m Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

20m Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
  • 20m Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

0 Reviews

20m Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

Every cable is individually tested on corresponding equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands, passed the monitoring of Utsource's intelligent quality control system.

  • Stock Status: 32578
  • Payment:
  • Shipping: Lead time within 3 working days, goods will arrive in 5-7 days.
Calculate Shipping RoHS compliant

$140.00

Add Cart

Product Parameter

  • Brand: RAYOPTEK

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-8X-AOC Vendor Name Utsource
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 5m(16.4ft)
Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Utsource. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Utsource has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Aqua Vs Orange
QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOCQSFP+ to 8LC AOC
OrangeAquaOrangeAqua

Note: When cable length≥30M, we suggest Aqua cable as it performs better.

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

UTSOURCE.NET offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) Duplex LC and (1) OM2 breakout cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Utsource standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Utsource is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Utsource has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@utsource.net .

Shipment

Utsource can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.

Your Recently Viewed Items

Reviews

  • 4.8

    Good service

    VT6306,VT1621,VT1100M5,AME8815AECS250,VT1612A,2SC3320,D4515,20N60C3,FT232BL,1123BD,L6561D,11N60C3,VC890C+ DIGITAL MULTIMETER CAPACITANCE 2000UF

    Good service

  • saji george

    Good service

    SI4435BD,KA3882C,K2628,SK8120,K2842,20N60C3,LTC1772BES6

    Good service

  • Sergey Dikovich

    Всё очень быстро и качественно...

    20N20E,SUB60N06-18,SGB07N120,FQB12P20,30344,ULQ2003AT,BTS5231-2GS,BTS5235-2G

    Всё очень быстро и качественно. Покупал уже не впервые! Молодцы!

  • Jim Sandell

    Excellent as usual

    PT4115B89E,STK830F,200D6

    Excellent as usual

  • Franz Roessler

    Ich bin sehr zufrieden mit dem...

    20N60S5,IRFP460A,31DF6,ML4800CP

    Ich bin sehr zufrieden mit dem Service und der Lieferung durch UTSOURCE. Das Preis-/Leistungsverh?ltnis ist unbedingt empfehlenswert.

  • willyam cohen

    ALL PART GOOD

    SG6961SZ,20N60C3,L6599D,L6562D,NCP1396AG,NCP1207A,18N50,TA36N30P

    ALL PART GOOD

  • Fotis Mouzeviris

    Very good company! Carefully p...

    20J321

    Very good company! Carefully packed and shipped!

    • Review Image
    • Review Image
    • Review Image
  • MILJENKO SKROBONJA

    sve je ok !

    LVC574,LV245A,GT40Q321,20J321,IR2136J,PS22056,MC33989DW

    sve je ok !

Payment Details

  • Paypal charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

  • Wire Transfer charge

    US$ 15.00 banking fee.

  • Credit Card charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

  • Western Union Charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

Shipping and handling

  • From $18.00-$35.00 basic

    shipping fee depend on

    zone and country

  • From $18.00-$35.00 basic

    shipping fee depend on

    zone and country

  • From $18.00-$35.00 basic

    shipping fee depend on

    zone and country

  • From $4.00 basic shipping fee

    depend on different zone and

    country

Package

  • Step1:Product

  • Step2:Casing drivepipe

  • Step3:Anti-static bag

  • Step4:Packaging boxes

  • Step5:bar-code shipping tag

Recommended products

Calculate Shipping

Weight: kg

Country:

Get rates

Express

Fee To *Delivery
$0.00 Country

Lead time within 3 working days, goods will arrive in 5-7 days. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.

Post

Fee To *Delivery
$0.00 Country

Lead time within 3 working days, goods will arrive in 2-4 weeks. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.