Exclusive welcome gift for new users

New users enjoy $5 shipping coupon at first purchase order ONLY, wish you a happy shopping!

$5

Shipping coupons

Applicable on shipping fees only

7 days after receiving

Receive it now

Congratulation,Successfully!

Successfully!

You can still redeem $14, would you like to redeem now?

Continue to redeem

Terms of Use

This promotion is applicable only for new users, who have never made a purchase on Utsource before. It is a one time only offer, and can only be used once per user.

The same account, assessed via the same device and IP, with the same contact number at the shipping address, or other valid reasons can cause multiple accounts to be perceived and viewed as one user;

In the event of order cancellation, the value of the coupon cannot be converted to cash.

Hello! Sign In or Register now

Comment FeedBack About Us Contact Us App

Home > Fiber Optic Transceivers > SFP Transceivers > 1000BASE BiDi SFP > Generic Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver
  • Generic Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver
  • Generic Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver
  • Generic Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver
  • Generic Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver

0 Reviews

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver

Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands, passed the monitoring of Utsource's intelligent quality control system.

  • Stock Status: 32578
  • Payment:
  • Shipping: Lead time within 3 working days, goods will arrive in 5-7 days.
Calculate Shipping RoHS compliant

$24.00

Add Cart

Product Parameter

  • Brand: RAYOPTEK

Product Details

Part Number SFP-GE-BX40 Vendor Name Utsource
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dbm>
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Utsource. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Utsource has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE)


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Utsource standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Utsource is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Utsource has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@utsource.net .

Shipment

Utsource can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.

Your Recently Viewed Items

Reviews

  • 4.4

    I received the order ,but the ...

    PS11034,AUIR3320S,TLP627-1

    I received the order ,but the IPS midule looks not like new. I hope it works. Tommorow I will have more information about it.

    • Review Image
    • Review Image
    • Review Image
    • Review Image
    • Review Image
  • Peter Bakic

    Everything is OK. Thank you

    EGP20G,EGP20D

    Everything is OK. Thank you

    • Review Image
  • Alexis Adrian Gutierrez Moya

    Fast shipping and good ic than...

    APIC-D05,5 METER WIRE PIPE INSULATION/HEAT SHRINK TUBING BLACK INNER DIAMETER 4MM,2SD1415,1N4734A 5.6V 1W(50PCS),1N4745A 16V 1W(50PCS),1N4749A 24V 1W(50PCS),(10PCS)MUR460 4A 600V U460,MGB20N40CL,GF300 RGEF300 16V 3A DIP PPTC RESETTABLE FUSES(20PCS),LR2705,(100PCS) 1206 CHIP RESISTOR 1% 1/4W 1K,0805 SMD PPTC RESETTABLE FUSES MF-PSMF010X-2 0.1A 15V 100MA(20PCS),1206 SMD PPTC RESETTABLE FUSES FSMD010-1206-R 0.05A 63V(20PCS),(100PCS) CHIP MULTILAYER INDUCTOR 0805 100UH ±20%,(50PCS) CHIP CAPACITOR 1206 15PF 10%,(10PCS) CHIP ALUMINUM ELECTROLYTIC CAPACITOR 50V 1UF 4*5MM,16V 1UF A105K16V A-TYPE 1206 CHIP TANTALUM CAPACITORS 3216(10PCS),M5269L,TLE6368G1,L9651

    Fast shipping and good ic thanks . Utsource

    • Review Image
  • EDWARD VILLEGAS

    All good, thank you very much

    SKIIP20NAC063IT42

    All good, thank you very much

    • Review Image

Payment Details

  • Paypal charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

  • Wire Transfer charge

    US$ 15.00 banking fee.

  • Credit Card charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

  • Western Union Charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

Shipping and handling

  • From $18.00-$35.00 basic

    shipping fee depend on

    zone and country

  • From $18.00-$35.00 basic

    shipping fee depend on

    zone and country

  • From $18.00-$35.00 basic

    shipping fee depend on

    zone and country

  • From $4.00 basic shipping fee

    depend on different zone and

    country

Package

  • Step1:Product

  • Step2:Casing drivepipe

  • Step3:Anti-static bag

  • Step4:Packaging boxes

  • Step5:bar-code shipping tag

Recommended products

Calculate Shipping

Weight: kg

Country:

Get rates

Express

Fee To *Delivery
$0.00 Country

Lead time within 3 working days, goods will arrive in 5-7 days. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.

Post

Fee To *Delivery
$0.00 Country

Lead time within 3 working days, goods will arrive in 2-4 weeks. Delivery times may vary, especially during peak periods.