Dear customers, due to the implementation of the GDPR policy in Europe, UTSOURCE has also made adjustment accordingly to meet the policy requirements. Please read the new privacy policy carefully and this window will no longer pop up after you accept it.

I agree all UTSOURCE Terms & Conditions,Privacy Statement
Agree Later Submit
Juniper SFP1G-SX-31 Compatible 1310nm 2km  DOM Transceiver

0 Reviews

Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX-2 Compatible SFP1G-SX-31 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Juniper equipment and passed the monitoring of Utoptical's intelligent quality control system.

0

0 out of 5 stars

1 star 0%
2 star 0%
3 star 0%
4 star 0%
5 star 0%
Sales:0
Free shipping

Stock Status: 100

Minimum:1

Price:
US $10.99
Add to Cart

Compatible brand:

CompatibleBrand
13

5out of 5 stars

5 star 100%

Jun Ao Technology Co.,Ltd.

Total products:7008Total sales:446

  • Price
  • ≥1: US $10.99

We provide high quality products, thoughtful service and after sale guarantee

  • image

    We have rich products, can meet your various needs.

  • image

    Minimum order quantity starts from 1pcs.

  • image

    Lowest international shipping fee starts from US$3.00(Registered Mail)

  • image

    60 days quality guarantee for all products

Rich inventory, you can find all the electronic components of the world's major brands

Alternate Text

Variety of payment methods

Alternate Text

Variety of payment methods

  • USA / Canada / Mexico Europe Australia / New Zealand Asia
  • image $ 20.00 $ 25.00 $ 22.00~ 25.00 $ 18.00~ 22.00
  • image $ 2.00 $ 4.00 $ 4.00 $ 4.00

Free Fedex - order over $69.9/ $99.9

Free Post - order over $19.9

Our production procedure and quality guarantee

factron picture
Features:
  • Operating data rate 1250Mbps
  • Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • RoHS compliant
Application:
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1x/2x/4x Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET

Product Description

  • Brand: UTOPTICAL
  • Part Number: SFP1G-SX-31
  • SN: AJA03020059
  • Compatible brand: Juniper
  • Package: SFP
  • Maximum data rate: 1000Mbps
  • wavelength: 1310nm
  • Interface: LC duplex
  • Max Distance: 2km
  • Transmitter: FP 1310nm
  • Fiber type: MMF
  • DOM support: Yes
  • TX Power: -9.5 ~ - 3dBm
  • Receiving sensitivity: < -17dBm
  • Commercial temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Weight(Kg): 0.050

See the warranty descriptioni

Reviews

No reviews for now

Payment Method

  • Paypal charge

    US $0.00 service fee.

  • Credit Card charge

    US $0.00 service fee.

  • Wire Transfer charge

    US $15.00 banking fee.

  • Western Union Charge

    US $0.00 service fee.

  • Moneygram Charge

    US $0.00 service fee.

  • WebMoney Charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

  • ptmImage

    PayTM Charge

    Rs 0.00 service fee.Only for users from India

Package

  • Step1:Product

  • Step2:Casing drivepipe

  • Step3:Anti-static bag

  • Step4:Packaging boxes

  • Step5:bar-code shipping tag

Substitute product for Juniper JX-SFP-1GE-SX-2 Compatible SFP1G-SX-31 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver

If you know substitutable products, please share these experiences


service support

Copyright © 2018 Power by UTSOURCE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED