Dear customers, due to the implementation of the GDPR policy in Europe, UTSOURCE has also made adjustment accordingly to meet the policy requirements. Please read the new privacy policy carefully and this window will no longer pop up after you accept it.

I agree all UTSOURCE Terms & Conditions,Privacy Statement
Agree Later Submit
Huawei SFP10G-SR-85 Compatible 850nm 400m/550m DOM Transceiver

0 Reviews

Huawei OMXD30000 Compatible SFP10G-SR-85 850nm 400m/550m DOM Transceiver

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Huawei equipment and passed the monitoring of Utoptical's intelligent quality control system.

0

0 out of 5 stars

1 star 0%
2 star 0%
3 star 0%
4 star 0%
5 star 0%
Sales:0
Free shipping

Stock Status: 100

Minimum:1

Price:
US $13.53182
Add to Cart

Compatible brand:

CompatibleBrand
14

5out of 5 stars

5 star 100%

Jun Ao Technology Co.,Ltd.

Total products:6996Total sales:501

  • Price
  • ≥1: US $13.53182

We provide high quality products, thoughtful service and after sale guarantee

  • image

    We have rich products, can meet your various needs.

  • image

    Minimum order quantity starts from 1pcs.

  • image

    Lowest international shipping fee starts from US$2.00(Registered Mail)

  • image

    60 days quality guarantee for all products

Rich inventory, you can find all the electronic components of the world's major brands

Alternate Text

Variety of payment methods

Alternate Text

Variety of logistics options,fast and cheap

  • USA / Canada / Mexico Europe Australia / New Zealand Asia
  • image $ 20.00 $ 25.00 $ 22.00~ 25.00 $ 18.00~ 22.00
  • image $ 2.00 $ 4.00 $ 4.00 $ 4.00

Free Fedex - order over $69.9/ $99.9

Free Post - order over $19.9

Our production procedure and quality guarantee

factron picture
Features:
  • Support Multi Rate 4.9152 Gbps to 10.3125 Gbps
  • SFI electrical interface
  • 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot pluggable
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Power consumption less than 1.0W
Application:
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10X Fiber Channel
  • CPRI/OBSAI

Product Description

  • Brand: UTOPTICAL
  • Part Number: SFP10G-SR-85
  • SN: AJA02010086
  • Maximum data rate: 10Gbps
  • wavelength: 850nm
  • Interface: LC duplex
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Package: SFP+
  • Transmitter: VCSEL 850nm
  • Fiber type: MMF
  • DOM support: Yes
  • TX Power: -7.3~-1dBm
  • Receiving sensitivity: < -11.1dBm
  • Commercial temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Compatible brand: Huawei
  • Weight(Kg): 0.050

See the warranty descriptioni

Reviews

No reviews for now

Payment Method

  • Paypal charge

    US $0.00 service fee.

  • Credit Card charge

    US $0.00 service fee.

  • Wire Transfer charge

    US $15.00 banking fee.

  • Western Union Charge

    US $0.00 service fee.

  • Moneygram Charge

    US $0.00 service fee.

  • WebMoney Charge

    US$0.00 service fee.

  • ptmImage

    PayTM Charge

    Rs 0.00 service fee.Only for users from India

Package

  • Step1:Product

  • Step2:Casing drivepipe

  • Step3:Anti-static bag

  • Step4:Packaging boxes

  • Step5:bar-code shipping tag

Substitute product for Huawei OMXD30000 Compatible SFP10G-SR-85 850nm 400m/550m DOM Transceiver

If you know substitutable products, please share these experiences


  • Toll-Free Call
  • (888) 2912842 ‬ imageimage USA & Canada
  • (800) 4610326 image Mexico
  • (Time in New York) 9:00 AM-17:00 PM
  • (Call us in English, Spanish, French)
  • sales@utsource.com
service support

Copyright © 2018 Power by UTSOURCE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED